Meet Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Tania Dorman

Tania Dorman

Headteacher

Mike Eglesfield

Mike Eglesfield

Deputy Headteacher & DSL

Sarah Green

Sarah Green

School Business Manager

Assistant Headteachers

 

Elisa Liu

Elisa Liu

KS3 Assistant Head & Head of ICT

Gemma Willetts

Gemma Willetts

KS4 Assistant Head & Head of Careers & Enterprise

Sara Corfield

Sara Corfield

KS5 Assistant Head & Pre-Formal Curriculum Leader

Teachers

Becky Atkins

Becky Atkins

Tom Barron

Tom Barron

Head of Science & Horticulture

Beccy Beatty

Beccy Beatty

Eleanor Bufton

Eleanor Bufton

Head of PE & Forest School

Joshua Blunt

Joshua Blunt

Julien Cantin

Julien Cantin

Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator

Jessica Cartwright

Jessica Cartwright

Hannah Corteen

Hannah Corteen

Music Coordinator

Amanda Evans

Amanda Evans

Communication Leader

Lisa Froggatt

Lisa Froggatt

Head of Food Technology

Annmarie Gilchrist

Annmarie Gilchrist

Food Technology Teacher

Starly Greenoff-Cairns

Starly Greenoff-Cairns

Head of Performing Arts

Alice Hilton

Alice Hilton

Rebecca Hodgkins

Rebecca Hodgkins

Tracey Hodgkins

Tracey Hodgkins

Head of Humanities

Niall Hurst

Niall Hurst

Class Teacher

Sally Johnson

Sally Johnson

Kirsty Jones

Kirsty Jones

Head of Maths

Jade Lewis

Jade Lewis

Elizabeth Mikata

Elizabeth Mikata

Head of English & Literacy

Selby Nind

Selby Nind

Bridget O’Kane

Bridget O’Kane

Sam Pullen

Sam Pullen

Suzy Rees-Smith

Suzy Rees-Smith

Head of PSHE, Citizenship & British Values

Mel Roberts

Mel Roberts

Autism & Structured Teaching Support

Hollie Somers

Hollie Somers

Christie Spencer

Christie Spencer

Dawn Taylor

Dawn Taylor

Rich Tregear

Rich Tregear

Head of Maths

Rowan Upton

Rowan Upton

Heather Walker

Heather Walker

Liam Wallace

Liam Wallace

PE Teacher

Office Team

Jo Jasper

Jo Jasper

Finance Manager

Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith

Staffing Manager

Anisha Zaman

Anisha Zaman

Students & Families Manager

Ash Hall

Ash Hall

Network Manager

Jane Ford

Jane Ford

Front of House Leader

Sarah Workman

Sarah Workman

Front of House Receptionist

Wellbeing Team

Kelly Gardner

Kelly Gardner

Wellbeing Team Leader & DDSL

Elen Cousins

Elen Cousins

Second in Wellbeing

Jane Bethell

Jane Bethell

Teaching Assistant

Lewis Edwards

Lewis Edwards

Teaching Assistant

NHS Staff

Charlotte Skinner

Charlotte Skinner

Special School Nurse

Emily Scorer

Emily Scorer

Speech and Language Therapist

Nicky Tracey

Nicky Tracey

NHS Physiotherapy Technician

Other Professionals

Tom George

Tom George

Transitions & Careers Advisor & Exams Officer

Dan Bramhall

Dan Bramhall

Music Therapist

Teaching Assistants

Saima Ali

Saima Ali

Nichola Allen

Nichola Allen

LAC Mentor

Amy Attree

Amy Attree

Natasha Augousti

Natasha Augousti

Kirsty Bleasby

Kirsty Bleasby

Staci Bick

Staci Bick

Jo Brookes

Jo Brookes

Angela Bryant

Angela Bryant

Stacey Caspell

Stacey Caspell

Cheryl Cannock

Cheryl Cannock

Mark Conway

Mark Conway

Laura Cottle

Laura Cottle

Sophie De’Garis

Sophie De’Garis

Sue Dinsley

Sue Dinsley

Taylor-Jade Finch

Taylor-Jade Finch

Harriet Fowler

Harriet Fowler

Rachel Greenhalgh

Rachel Greenhalgh

Rosanne Hogan

Rosanne Hogan

Wendy Holloway

Wendy Holloway

Lisa Howell

Lisa Howell

Tara Hicks

Tara Hicks

Amy Hughes

Amy Hughes

Kirsty Hutton

Kirsty Hutton

Sarah James

Sarah James

Braille Transcriber

Millie Knight

Millie Knight

Braille Transcriber

Clare Lampitt

Clare Lampitt

Robyn Lloyd

Robyn Lloyd

Jane Lippett

Jane Lippett

Martha Mackinnon

Martha Mackinnon

Alison Mann

Alison Mann

Jude McClean

Jude McClean

Stephanie McDonough

Stephanie McDonough

Emily Mclver

Emily Mclver

Offsite Co-Ordinator

Anna Mikata

Anna Mikata

Offsite Co-Ordinator

Laura Minett

Laura Minett

Cover Supervisor

Lyndsey Montgomery

Lyndsey Montgomery

Alison Morgan

Alison Morgan

Claire Moseley

Claire Moseley

Gemma Moss

Gemma Moss

Rachael North

Rachael North

Suzanne Nottingham

Suzanne Nottingham

Physical Literacy Coordinator

Hannah Owen

Hannah Owen

Braille Transcriber

Alison Pike

Alison Pike

Julia Ranford

Julia Ranford

Skye Reymond

Skye Reymond

Sammie Reynolds

Sammie Reynolds

Edwin Rodriguez Ovalle

Edwin Rodriguez Ovalle

Laura Russell

Laura Russell

Sacha Russell

Sacha Russell

Wendy Sandbrook

Wendy Sandbrook

Luke Sanders

Luke Sanders

Jade Smith

Jade Smith

Jo Smith

Jo Smith

Laura Smith

Laura Smith

Natasha Smith

Natasha Smith

Rachel Smythe

Rachel Smythe

Louise Stirling-Hart

Louise Stirling-Hart

Coring Stogdon

Coring Stogdon

Aggie Szymczak

Aggie Szymczak

Sammy Thomas

Sammy Thomas

Michelle Thornelow

Michelle Thornelow

Rebecca Wood

Rebecca Wood

Shannon Woodman

Shannon Woodman

Ruby Willis

Ruby Willis

Chris Williams

Chris Williams

Teresa Wilson

Teresa Wilson

Jane Yelland

Jane Yelland

Poolside Rescue

Laura Hughes

Laura Hughes

Poolside Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Helen Bayfield

Helen Bayfield

Pat Francis

Pat Francis

Karen Hinks

Karen Hinks

Becky Scott

Becky Scott

Catering Team

Jennie Austen

Jennie Austen

Chef in Charge

Sharon Trimble

Sharon Trimble

Kitchen Assistant

Karen Dixon

Karen Dixon

Kitchen Assistant

Site Management Team

Ken Baulch

Ken Baulch

Site Manager

Steve Bryant

Steve Bryant

Caretaker

Lucy Russell

Lucy Russell

Cleaning Supervisor

Cleaners

Michelle Bayer

Michelle Bayer

Becky Hill

Becky Hill

Zoe Kavanagh

Zoe Kavanagh

Lorraine Ritchie

Lorraine Ritchie

Wendy Sandbrook

Wendy Sandbrook

Sharon Trimble

Sharon Trimble

Jacqueline Wiltshire

Jacqueline Wiltshire

Require More Information?

X